Return to Members

Boat & Owners List

This page contains information restricted from general public access per section 2.3 of the J/109 Class Constitution. Only J/109 Class members logged in and current with dues are authorized to view this information

Owner List - J/109 Class Association Add Previous Owners (PO) for display in list as sorted

Hull numbers listed as greater than 500 are place holders since the exact hull number is unknown. If you know the real hull number, please send the information to admin@j109.org.

By default, the list is ordered by hull number. To order in some other way, just click the column header at the top of each column. The Owner/Co-Owner name is formatted as an email link that you may click on to email that individual. If you would like to update your contact information, you may do so on the Update My Info page or by contacting admin@j109.org.

Blue background signifies that 2022 dues are the most recent paid.      (Total number owners who paid dues = 63)
Green background signifies that 2021 dues are the most recent paid.    (Total number owners who paid dues = 73)
Yellow background signifies that 2020 dues are the most recent paid.   (Total number owners who paid dues = 46)
Orange background signifies that 2019 dues are the most recent paid.     (Total number owners who paid dues = 51)
Violet background signifies that 2018 dues are the most recent paid.     (Total number owners who paid dues = 48)
Tan background signifies that 2017 dues are the most recent paid.        (Total number owners who paid dues = 52)
Gray background signifies that 2016 dues are the most recent paid.        (Total number owners who paid dues = 44)
Click on column headings to reorder the list. Links on Names are Email address. Links on Boat Names are Boat Websites.
Status key: OW = Owner; CO = Co-owner; PO = Previous Owner
Hull Owner/Co-Owner NameType Boat Name Sail Owner CityStateCountry Home Port Fleet 
1 Don DuncanOW  Judgment Day  GBR 1508R    GBR River Orwell  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
2 Joaquin CobeloCO  Mariah  USA 52109  Laguna NiguelCA USA Laguna Niguel  3 - California & Hawaii 
2 Carmen FernandezCO  Mariah  USA 52109  Laguna NiguelCA USA Laguna Niguel  3 - California & Hawaii 
3 Paul NarrawayOW      London GBR Hamble  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
5 Ad and Jessica LagendijkOW  Imajine  NED6865   NED Scheveningen  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
6 Heib WeirizerOW       FRA   9 - France 
7 Henk BulthuisOW  Chillout!  NED 6886  Bilthoven NED Unknown  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
8 Xavier PagnierOW  Imajine  FRA 28415   FRA Toulon  9 - France 
9 Tim GoodbodyOW  White Mischief  GBR 1242R  Dublin IRL Dun Laoghrie   7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
10 Nigel IngramOW  Jetstream  GBR 8609   GBR Holyhead  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
11 Dario LeviOW  Fremito D'arja  ITA 109  Milano ITL Chiavari  15 - Mediterranean Sea 
13 Bill StockOW  Jengu  GBR9760R   GBR Hamble  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
14 Mike YatesOW  Jago  GBR9779T   GBR Hamble  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
15 Glenn CahillOW  Joie de Vie  GBR 9498R  Gort IRL Galway, Ireland  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
17 Frederic de VisserOW  Jitters  NED 7793  Wassenaar NED Scheveningen  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
18 Des PardOW  Jalapeno  IRL 5109   IRL Dublion  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
20 Andrew CalascioneOW  Jammin  MLT 1090  Valletta MLT Valletta  15 - Mediterranean Sea 
28 David CullenOW  Pocket Rocket  SBH 7777  Lorient BLM St. Barts  9 - France 
30 Paul SteinbornOW  3 Cheers  USA 310  DarienCT USA Noroton Y.C.  10 - Long Island Sound 
31 Brad WorshamOW  Orion -Totaled Hurricane Ernesto    OaktonVA USA Mamaroneck  10 - Long Island Sound 
32 Chris MewesCO  Shadowfax  USA 56175  Seal BeachCA USA Long Beach  3 - California & Hawaii 
32 Dr. Nan WangCO  Shadowfax  USA 56175  UplandCA USA Long Beach  3 - California & Hawaii 
33 Francis AlbertOW  RESOLUTE  USA 33  ManassasVA USA Galesville  4 - Chesapeake Bay & Southeast 
34 Todd KoetjeOW  Hravn  51847  BellinghamWA USA Bellingham  1 - Pacific Northwest 
35 Jody AbramsOW  Athena  USA 35  Lakewood RanchFL USA St Petersburg  5 - Texas & Gulf Coast 
36 Reed BernhardOW  Mountain  USA 36  BellinghamWA USA Seattle  1 - Pacific Northwest 
37 Bengt JohanssonOW  Zig Zag  USA 37  WatchungNY USA New Rochelle  10 - Long Island Sound 
38 Martin G. Luken IIIOW  Fandango  USA 59109  ChicagoIL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
39 Stephen ChronertOW  Zuma  USA 39  RiversideCT USA Riverside Yacht Club  10 - Long Island Sound 
40 David ShawOW  The Myth    Santa BarbaraCA USA Santa Barbara  3 - California & Hawaii 
41 Todd SantosOW  Lionstar  41  BuffaloNY USA China Light Yacht Club  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
42 Jim BarberCO  Feleena  56242  CA USA Marina Del Rey   3 - California & Hawaii 
42 Scott BarberCO  Feleena  56242  La Cañada FlintridgeCA USA Marina Del Rey   3 - California & Hawaii 
43 Dave HollandOW  Equinox  USA 43  SaanichtonBC CAN Victoria BC  1 - Pacific Northwest 
44 Jerry A. WoodfieldOW  Shada  USA 44  BellevueWA USA Seattle  1 - Pacific Northwest 
45 Andy WescoatOW  Harm's Way  USA 45  The WoodlandsTX USA Kemah  5 - Texas & Gulf Coast 
46 Brian KileyOW  Gambit   USA 46  CranstonRI USA Rhode Island Yacht Club  6 - New England & Maritimes 
47 Jim & Jenn VickersOW  Joyride  USA 47  San JoseCA USA San Francisco  3 - California & Hawaii 
48 Raymond PepiOW  Cleo  USA 51888  New YorkNY USA Sag Harbor  10 - Long Island Sound 
49 Kirk RueOW  STAR  49  TacomaWA USA Tacoma  1 - Pacific Northwest 
50 Ben BachmanOW  Pelagic    WA USA Seattle  1 - Pacific Northwest 
51 Steve YoungOW  PATRIOT VII  USA 51  Chesapeake BeachMD USA Annapolis  4 - Chesapeake Bay & Southeast 
52 Chuck & Debra MyersCO  LINSTAR  USA 7052  La JollaCA USA Newport Beach  3 - California & Hawaii 
52 John ShulzeCO  LINSTAR  USA 7052  Rancho Santa MargaritaCA USA Newport Beach  3 - California & Hawaii 
53 Bart MassuccoOW  Lyric  USA 53  South DartmouthMA USA Padanaram  6 - New England & Maritimes 
54 John LawlerOW  Natural Mystic  USA 60579  Monmouth BeachNJ USA Atlantic Highlands  10 - Long Island Sound 
55 Alex MilletCO  Tumbler  USA 55  Biddeford PoolME USA Biddeford Pool  6 - New England & Maritimes 
55 R.J. HoarCO  Tumbler  USA 55  Biddeford PoolME USA Biddeford Pool  6 - New England & Maritimes 
55 David MilletCO  Tumbler  USA 55  Biddeford PoolME USA Biddeford Pool  6 - New England & Maritimes 
55 Jessie MilletCO  Tumbler  USA 55  ME USA Biddeford Pool  6 - New England & Maritimes 
56 Peter GreatCO  TOTO     FRA Unknown  9 - France 
57 Jason ArtofOW  Killer Bee  USA 7444  Westlake VillageCA USA Marina Del Rey  3 - California & Hawaii 
58 Kevin LemondsOW  Janine  USA 93272  Grosse Ile TownshipMI USA Grosse Ile  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
59 David B. LibbyOW  Chase  USA 59  OntarioON CAN Bayfield  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
59 Charles SchroederOW  Chase  USA 59  Medina WI USA Bayfield  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
61 Malcolm ThorpeOW  KING LOUIE  GBR 5109R  Yarmouth GBR Yarmouth  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
62 John SmartOW  Juke Box  GBR 9091  London** GBR Royal Yacht Squadron Cowes  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
63 Reinier BaxOW  Miesje  NED 7986    NED Lelystad  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
64 Keith HawkinsOW  Me Julie  GBR 3   GBR Port Hamble Marina  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
66 Kevin MollOW  Jura  GBR 9490   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
67 Mico BoloOW  BARBOTTE  FRA 28919  INDRE FRA Golfe du Morbihan  9 - France 
68 Gernot WieserOW  Joker  AUT109  Klagenfurt  AUT   15 - Mediterranean Sea 
69 Torgeir Sten AskvigOW  JAMBO  NOR 16388  Slependen NOR Asker  14 - Europe 
70 Craig WrightOW  After Thought  USA 7070  RaleighNC USA Fishing Bay Yacht Club  4 - Chesapeake Bay & Southeast 
71 Dan NashOW  Mistral  USA 71  SouthportCT USA Southport  10 - Long Island Sound 
72 Ted HerlihyOW  Gut Feeling  USA 72  South DartmouthMA USA Padanaram  6 - New England & Maritimes 
73 Matt StrandOW  Rosalita  USA 73  Old LymeCT USA Mystic, CT  10 - Long Island Sound 
74 Eric  NietschOW  Sea Star  52574  New CanaanCT USA Norwalk  10 - Long Island Sound 
75 Bill MertenOW  Habanero  USA 75  New YorkNY USA Norwalk  10 - Long Island Sound 
76 Arthur  OlsenCO  Cosmo  USA 51992  Atlantic HighlandsNJ USA Atlantic Highlands  10 - Long Island Sound 
76 George TayCO  Cosmo  USA 51992  Atlantic HighlandsNJ USA Atlantic Highlands  10 - Long Island Sound 
77 Marc KoskiOW  Orca    Cleveland HeightsOH USA Cleveland  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
78 James OhlheiserOW  Balance  USA 78  CantonCT USA Shennecossett YC  10 - Long Island Sound 
79 Tom CullenOW  Fuego  USA 56200  Santa BarbaraCA USA Santa Barbara  3 - California & Hawaii 
80 Eammon RohanOW  Blondie  IRL 1090   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
81  UnknownOW  J-Stream  BEL 2193   BEL Zeebrugge  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
82 Andy RoyOW  Stanley's Banjo  GBR 509R   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
83 Dan BuckleyOW  Justus  IRL 2067R   IRL Kinsale  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
84 John Stanley-WhyteOW  Blue Jay  GBR 1609R  Glasgow  GBR Clyde  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
85 James TyrrellOW  Aqualina     IRL Arklow  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
86 Giorgio AnseriniCO  Chestress  ITA 14339  Roma ITL Porto di Roma  15 - Mediterranean Sea 
86 Leonardo PettiCO  Chestress  ITA 14339  Roma ITL Porto di Roma  15 - Mediterranean Sea 
89 Bill WestOW  Jo Jo Gunne  GBR709R  Lymington GBR Lymington  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
90 Gerald HinesOW  Serena     USA Unknown  5 - Texas & Gulf Coast 
91 Tony StathamOW  Jacobi of Helford  GBR 9014R  Falmouth GBR Falmouth, England  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
95 Toni MusOW  Chamba  ESP 6664C  Portol Mallorca ESP RCNP  15 - Mediterranean Sea 
98 Olaf KunigkOW  Jumbuck  GBR 3135L    ESP Torreviaja  15 - Mediterranean Sea 
100 Charlie HaugkOW  BLUE STAR  USA 100  MalibuCA USA Marina Del Rey  3 - California & Hawaii 
101 Ted TollOW  Terry Lea    Harrison, Twp.MI USA North Star Sail Club  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
103 Troy LambOW  Wahoo (Shoal Draft)  USA 103  SavannahGA USA Savannah  4 - Chesapeake Bay & Southeast 
104 Peter McCombOW  Tippy  CAN 104  VancouverBC CAN Vancouver  1 - Pacific Northwest 
105 Bruce ReevesOW  Andale  USA 105  CA USA San Francisco  3 - California & Hawaii 
106 Lino NiccoliCO  Pathfinder  USA 106  RichlandWA USA Seattle  1 - Pacific Northwest 
106 Tom NiccoliCO  Pathfinder  USA 106  SeattleWA USA Seattle  1 - Pacific Northwest 
109 Tim RyanOW  Vamos  9109  Cremorne Pt NSW AUS Sydney  12 - Pacific Rim 
110 Francis HabertOW  Major Tom  FRA 9667   FRA Marseille  9 - France 
114 Brian HallOW  Something Else  IRL 29213  Dublin IRL Dun Laoghrie  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
115 Abel BlaauwOW  JIBE  GBR 1509R  Amsterdam NED Lelystad  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
116 Rob CotterillOW  Mojo Risin  GBR 8809R    GBR Hamble  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
117 Alastair RayOW  Jumunu  GBR 9487  London GBR Hamble  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
118 Albert VlamingsOW  Captain Jack  NED 7275   NED Wemeldinge  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
119 Bertram Van LingeOW  Yenda  NED 7276  Andijk, Haarlem NED Andijk, Haarlem  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
122 Jack GordonCO  ATTACK  52750  FairviewPA USA Erie  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
123 Tom BurrowsOW  Warrior2  USA 123  BrewsterMA USA Chatham  6 - New England & Maritimes 
124 Scott SimsOW  SLAPSHOT II  USA 124  WilmetteIL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
125 David RosowOW  Loki  USA 125  FairfieldCT USA Southport  10 - Long Island Sound 
126 John SahagianOW  Picante  USA 126  NarragansettRI USA Jamestown  6 - New England & Maritimes 
128 Marc HaugenOW  Cirrus  USA128  HillsboroughCA USA San Francisco  3 - California & Hawaii 
129 David AndersonOW  Kind of Blue  USA 129  Belvedere TiburonCA USA San Francisco  3 - California & Hawaii 
131 Patrick BeauneCO  Jee-Raft  FRA 21695   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
131 Jean-Eudes RenierCO  Jee-Raft  FRA 21695   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
133 Arnout JorritsmaOW  MaJic  GBR 4909R  Elst, Utrecht NED Lelystad  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
135 Andre De KegelOW  J-Venture  BEL 7277   BEL Zeebrugge  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
136 David RichardsOW  Jumping Jellyfish  GBR 2709   GBR Hamble  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
139 Tony DawsonOW  Juno  GBR 9821  Alton, Hampshire GBR Hamble  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
140 Jon StoddardOW  Pieces of Eight  140  New YorkNY USA Mystic  10 - Long Island Sound 
141 David NeenanCO  SMEE AGAIN  USA 141  Kenilworth IL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
141 Peter DreherCO  SMEE AGAIN  USA 141  Western SpringsIL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
141 George MizCO  SMEE AGAIN  USA 141  CHICAGOIL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
141 Mark HatfieldCO  SMEE AGAIN  USA 141  RoselleIL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
142 Hugh Scott SeaholmOW  Papa's Toy  USA 142  MentorOH USA Mentor Harbor Yachting Club  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
143 Ron KuntzCO  Good Jybrations  USA 56212  CA USA Oceanside  3 - California & Hawaii 
144 Kim PillerOW  Live Wire  USA 144  MississaugaON CAN Port Credit Yacht Club  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
145 Chris MallettOW  Synchronicity  USA 19145  VermillionOH USA Vermillion  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
146 Rick RohrerOW  Rocinante  USA 146  LexingtonMA USA Mattapoisett  6 - New England & Maritimes 
147 Bob LittleOW  Blue Crush  USA 147  Long BeachCA USA Long Beach  3 - California & Hawaii 
148 Carl BradenOW  Blue Sky  148  North Sydney** AUS Sydney  12 - Pacific Rim 
149 Paul AdamOW  Firefly  USA 52149  South DartmouthMA USA Dartmouth  6 - New England & Maritimes 
150 Andre RoevensthalOW  Jonny  GER 5449  Hamburg  DEU Hamburg  14 - Europe 
151  J EUROPEOW  Unknown     FRA Unknown  9 - France 
152 Rutger KrijgerCO  Jack Rabbit  NED6809   NED Scheveningen  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
152 Caroline van BeelenCO  Jack Rabbit  NED6809   NED Scheveningen  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
154 Dennis ZuidamOW  Jam Session  GBR6909R   NED Haarlem  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
155 Harry VogelOW  Tzigane  GBR 5809R    NED Almere  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
156 Kim LindroosOW  Ipanema  FIN 11381  Helsinki FIN Helsinki  14 - Europe 
157 Ernst KarssiesOW  Vinur  NED 8909   NED Lelystad  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
158  J EUROPEOW  Unknown     FRA Unknown  9 - France 
159 Bert MannesOW  Joyride     NED Lelystad  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
160 Jeffrey WarrenOW  Ariel  USA 160  FairfieldCT USA Southport  10 - Long Island Sound 
161 Edward PinkhamOW  Jeopardy  USA 161  TacomaWA USA Tacoma  1 - Pacific Northwest 
162 Tom SuttonOW  Leading Edge  USA 162  HoustonTX USA Newport  6 - New England & Maritimes 
163 Rich NichollsOW  Rhiannon  USA 163  StamfordCT USA Stamford  10 - Long Island Sound 
163 Chris NichollsOW  Rhiannon  USA 163  DarienCT USA Stamford  10 - Long Island Sound 
163 Cao DeambrosioOW  Rhiannon  USA 163  New CanaanCT USA Stamford  10 - Long Island Sound 
164 John MageeOW  Sunny Gets Blue  164  Ann ArborMI USA St. Joseph  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
165 David EsseksOW  Twiga (Shoal Draft)  USA 165  New YorkNY USA Southold  10 - Long Island Sound 
166 Terry  SteelmanCO  White Rabbit  166  PhiladelphiaPA USA Longport  10 - Long Island Sound 
167 John HarriesOW  Morgan's Cloud  USA 167  LunenburgNS CAN Lunenburg  6 - New England & Maritimes 
168 Trevor RoachOW  Incendiary  168  DarienCT USA Westport  10 - Long Island Sound 
169 Frank PannenborgOW  Unknown    New HavenCT USA Unknown  10 - Long Island Sound 
170 Cynthia HeavrinCO  Little Sister    Seal BeachCA USA Seal Beach  3 - California & Hawaii 
171 David SchutteOW  Spyhop  171  SeattleWA USA Seattle  1 - Pacific Northwest 
172 Steven C CrookeOW  Sugar  USA 7172  Long BeachCA USA Kawaihie  3 - California & Hawaii 
173 Brad D'ArcangeloOW  Consig  USA 173  MaumeeOH USA Lasalle  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
174 John WurchOW  Aviato  USA 52209  RumsonNJ USA Atlantic Highlands  10 - Long Island Sound 
175 Don FilippelliOW  Caminos  USA 52202  AmagansettNY USA Devon Yacht Club  10 - Long Island Sound 
175 Nicolas FilippelliCO  Caminos  USA 52202  New YorkNY USA Devon Yacht Club  10 - Long Island Sound 
177 Laura SchlessingerOW  Trifecta  USA 177  Santa BarbaraCA USA Santa Barbara  3 - California & Hawaii 
178 Julia O-DowdOW  TBD  USA 52278  BranfordCT USA Thimble Islands, Branford  10 - Long Island Sound 
178 George O-DowdCO  TBD  USA 52278  BranfordCT USA Thimble Islands, Branford  10 - Long Island Sound 
179 Randy & Carrol JacksonOW  Oblio  USA 56855  San DiegoCA USA San Diego  3 - California & Hawaii 
180 Robert TassinOW  StraitJacket  USA 52180  SlidellLA USA Slidell  5 - Texas & Gulf Coast 
183 Peter NelsonOW  Spray  7067  Santa MonicaCA USA California Yacht Club  3 - California & Hawaii 
184 Martin RatnerOW  Good Advice  USA 184  San FranciscoCA USA San Francisco  3 - California & Hawaii 
186 Team Heiner B.V.OW  Unknown    Lelystad NED Lelystad  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
187 Martijn GraafmansOW  Eau J  GBR 3742L  Willemstad NED Rotterdam  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
189 Chris BurleighOW  Jybe Talkin'  GBR 6809R    GBR Hamble  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
191 Jon HolmOW  Jubel  NOR 14887  Oslo NOR Oslo  14 - Europe 
192 Jorg LobbedeyOW  RED ARROW  GBR9109T   GBR GOSPORT  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
192 Gillian BurgessCO  RED ARROW  GBR9109T  Lincoln GBR GOSPORT  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
193 Graham HutchinsonOW  Jaru    West Kilbride GBR Largs, Ayrshire  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
194 Brian JonesOW  Jelly Belly  IRL 9609  Cork IRL Cork  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
195 John KaluckiOW  Lindo  USA 195  San FranciscoCA USA Sausalito  3 - California & Hawaii 
196 Jeffrey ShewOW  Fuzzy Logic  USA 56912  San Juan CapistranoCA USA Long Beach  3 - California & Hawaii 
197 Carl OlssonOW  Morning Glory  USA 197  New RochelleNY USA Larchmont  10 - Long Island Sound 
198 Joseph A. & Marianne W. Salinas IIIOW  Geronimo  USA 198  HOUSTONTX USA San Diego  3 - California & Hawaii 
198 Enoch BushOW  Geronimo  USA 198  San DiegoCA USA San Diego  3 - California & Hawaii 
198 Gene and Lauren PitkinCO  Geronimo  USA 198  San DiegoCA USA San Diego  3 - California & Hawaii 
199 John MickOW  Hey Pipe Down (Shoal Draft)  USA 199  Washington IslandWI USA Washington Island  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
200 Jonathan RechtschafferOW  Emoticon  USA 200  MontclairNJ USA Stamford   10 - Long Island Sound 
201 Ken PriestOW  Dragonfly  USA 201  South ChinaME USA Duck Island  6 - New England & Maritimes 
203 Brooke MastrorioOW  Ursa  USA 203  NewportRI USA Fall River  6 - New England & Maritimes 
204 Maryellen TorterelloCO  Partnership 3  204  BridgeportCT USA Black Rock  10 - Long Island Sound 
204 Todd WilliamsCO  Partnership 3  204  Monroe CT USA Black Rock  10 - Long Island Sound 
204 David TortorelloOW  Partnership 3  204  FairfieldCT USA Black Rock  10 - Long Island Sound 
205 G. Wiley WakemanCO  RAPTOR  USA 205  MarionMA USA Marion  6 - New England & Maritimes 
205 Ed DaileyCO  RAPTOR  USA 205  NewtonMA USA Marion  6 - New England & Maritimes 
206 Ronald HartOW  True North  USA 206  CamdenME USA Camden  6 - New England & Maritimes 
208 Randy RussellOW  Jauntless  USA 61560  PlandomeMD USA Rock Hall  10 - Long Island Sound 
211 Alvaro d'OrnellasOW  Huayra  ESP 7366  Logrono ESP Hendaye  9 - France 
214 Mark van WeerenOW  Ctrl-J  NED 9222  Capelle aan den Ijssel NED Muiderzand  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
216 Nicolas BohyOW  JOSEVALY  FRA9580  VERRIERES LE BUISSON** FRA CROUESTY  9 - France 
217 Per EkblomOW  Skuggfaxe  SWE 11552  GÃteborg  CHE GÃteborg  14 - Europe 
218 David  WitehouseOW  Jaha!  GBR 4841L  Devon** GBR Dartmouth  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
219 Ken RabyOW  SQUIBS  GBR 6609R  Port Solent, Portsmouth GBR Port Solent  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
220 Mark HaasOW  Bonfire 4  USA 60507  HoustonTX USA Houston  5 - Texas & Gulf Coast 
223 Geir Inge JuriksOW  JJ Flash  NOR 11541  Oslo NOR Oslo  14 - Europe 
224 Ray DouglasCO  Courageous  USA 224  Hawthorn Woods IL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
224 Kris MaybachCO  Courageous  USA 224  Hawthorn WoodsIL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
225 Jean Noel TourinOW  BlueJaws  FRA 35209  Nantes FRA Pornic  9 - France 
227 Jonathan HearthOW  Basic Instinct  GBR 7901  Exeter, Devon GBR Dartmouth  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
229 Adrian LowerOW  Jaguar of Burnham  GBR 9570T   GBR Monnickendam  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
230 Jörn OtromkeOW  Kapama    Hamburg  DEU Hamburg  14 - Europe 
231 Simon PerryOW  Jiraffe  GBR 8901R   GBR Hamble  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
233 Martin HartlOW  2Hard  GBR 8537  Vienna  AUT Hamble  15 - Mediterranean Sea 
234 Laan van StaalduinenOW  Jester  NED 7593   NED Den Oever  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
235 Wim van SlootenOW  Firestorm  GBR 8532R   NED Monnickendam  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
236 Marinus van der LeestOW  Big Time  NED 7473    NED Muiden  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
237 Mark HansenOW  Mojo  USA 237  VancouverBC CAN Vancouver  1 - Pacific Northwest 
238 David ChristensenOW  Airborne  USA 238  KatyTX USA Seabrook  5 - Texas & Gulf Coast 
239 Christopher ErcoleOW  Sweet Caroline  239  WoodsideNY USA Hempstead Harbor  10 - Long Island Sound 
240 Joel LivingstonOW  Wild Again    New YorkNY USA New York  10 - Long Island Sound 
241 Noel SterrettOW  TIPI (Shoal Draft)  USA 241  TigerGA USA Lake Lanier  4 - Chesapeake Bay & Southeast 
242 Robert & Cornelia ZerbanOW  Zeitgeist  USA 242  KenoshaWI USA Kenosha  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
243 Fred BeckhamOW  Augenblick  USA 243  WestbrookCT USA Westbrook  10 - Long Island Sound 
244 Rosalind LoobyOW  Ladybird  USA 244  WestportCT USA Pequot Yacht Club  10 - Long Island Sound 
245 Jim  CaesarOW  Liquid Lounge II  USA 245  Chicago, ILIL USA Montrose Harbor Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
246 David GustmanOW  Northstar  USA 246  WilmetteIL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
247 Richard ImbruceOW  Joyride  USA 52418  WestportCT USA Stamford YC  10 - Long Island Sound 
247 Greg ImbruceOW  Joyride  USA 52418  New CanaanCT USA Stamford YC  10 - Long Island Sound 
248 Stuart BurnellOW  Tantivy  248  SeattleWA USA Seattle  1 - Pacific Northwest 
249 Peter PriedeOW  FULL TILT  USA 249  Homer GlenIL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
249 Roy StewartCO  FULL TILT  USA 249  HOMER GLENIL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
250 Alan TannousOW  Melody  USA 250  HawthorneNY USA New Rochelle  10 - Long Island Sound 
251 William HamiltonOW  Phoenix  251  TroyMI USA St. Clair Shores  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
251 Matt VallusCO  Phoenix  251  TroyMI USA St. Clair Shores  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
252 Eric AndresenOW  Valhalla    Santa BarbaraCA USA Santa Barbara  3 - California & Hawaii 
253 Denys JonesOW  Carpe Ventus  CAN 253  Don MillsON CAN NYC Toronto  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
254 John ArensOW  Reverie  52423  San RafaelCA USA Tiburon  3 - California & Hawaii 
255 Mario FicheraCO  FREEDOM  USA 1111  PlandomeNY USA Larchmont  10 - Long Island Sound 
255 Thomas EganCO  FREEDOM  USA 1111  Port WashingtonNY USA Larchmont  10 - Long Island Sound 
255 Cory EavesOW  FREEDOM  USA 1111  LarchmontNY USA Larchmont  10 - Long Island Sound 
256 Kirk FraserCO  Eclipse  USA 256  SeattleWA USA Seattle  1 - Pacific Northwest 
257 Thomas BrottOW  Electra  USA 56385  CypressCA USA Long Beach, Alamitos Bay  3 - California & Hawaii 
258 Tom SitarOW  Serendipity  CAN 258  VancouverBC CAN Vancouver  1 - Pacific Northwest 
259 Alan ChuaOW  Joyride  HKG 1996  Quezon City PHL Manilla  12 - Pacific Rim 
260 Adrian BegleyOW  Mad Dogs  USA 260  Atlantic HighlandsNJ USA Atlantic Highlands  10 - Long Island Sound 
261 John Greifzu, Jr.OW  Growth Spurt  USA 261  DarienCT USA Stamford  10 - Long Island Sound 
263 Christopher KyburgOW  Mollihawk  USA7263  Imperial BeachCA USA San Diego  3 - California & Hawaii 
264 Ralph PickeringOW  Sweet Chariot  6166  Hunters Hill NSW AUS Sydney Australia  12 - Pacific Rim 
264 Jen PickeringOW  Sweet Chariot  6166  Hunters Hill** AUS Sydney Australia  12 - Pacific Rim 
265 Chris ChatainOW  Daybreak  265  WinnetkaMI USA Harbor Springs  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
266 Bill KnellerOW  Vento Solare  USA 266  PortsmouthRI USA Newport  6 - New England & Maritimes 
267 Bob SchwartzOW  Nordlys  USA 267  Port WashingtonNY USA Port Washington  10 - Long Island Sound 
268 Harold WursterOW  Tuebor  USA 268  AnnapolisMD USA Annapolis  4 - Chesapeake Bay & Southeast 
269 Jim VaudreuilOW  ZigZag  USA 269  AltoonaWI USA Bayfield  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
270 Jack ToliverOW  VANDA III  USA 270  Glen EllynIL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
271 James MillikenOW  Driven 2  USA 271  Traverse CityMI USA Traverse City  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
272 Mitch WiestOW  Celerity  USA 272  BostonMA USA Winthrop  6 - New England & Maritimes 
273 Jack ForehandOW  Strategery  USA 273  FairfieldCT USA Southport  10 - Long Island Sound 
274 Steve KennyOW  Gossip  USA 274  East HamptonNY USA Sag Harbor  10 - Long Island Sound 
278 Keith HawkinsOW  Jazzy Jellyfish  GBR 8529R   GBR Hamble  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
280 Daniele FogliOW  El Chico  FRA 27600  Bollate, Milano ITL La Vagna  15 - Mediterranean Sea 
281 John SorensenOW  Moontiger IV  GBR9627T  Helsingør  DNK Helsingør  14 - Europe 
282 Robbert VosOW  Seafox  GBR 7909R  Goudswaard  NED Goudswaard  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
283 David FrizellOW  Ceol na Mara  USA 283  Spring LakeNJ USA Perth Amboy  10 - Long Island Sound 
283 Christian BackhousenOW  Ceol na Mara  USA 283   CHE Perth Amboy  10 - Long Island Sound 
287 Jim PrenticeOW  Diva  CAN 287  VancouverBC CAN Vancouver  1 - Pacific Northwest 
288 John PetersonOW  Legacy  288  BC CAN PRYC  3 - California & Hawaii 
289 Eliot  ShanabrookOW  Hafa Adai  USA 289  WatertownMA USA Marblehead  6 - New England & Maritimes 
299 Eric LoffeierOW  ARUNA  FRA 34530  Montpellier FRA Palavas Les Floats  9 - France 
301 Adam HaydenOW  Smile  USA 301  WestonCT USA Fairfield  10 - Long Island Sound 
302 Nigel IngramOW  Just Jay (Destroyed in Storm)  GBR 7709R   GBR Holyhead  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
304 Benjamin ToddOW  Mando    CamdenME USA Camden  6 - New England & Maritimes 
305 John KellyCO  Jump the Gun  IRL 1129  Dublin 18 IRL Dun Laoghrie  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
305 Michael MonaghanOW  Jump the Gun  IRL 1129   IRL Dun Laoghrie  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
306 Jack MayerOW  Zephyr  7306  CalabasasCA USA Marina del Rey  3 - California & Hawaii 
307 Christian MorrisOW  Painkiller  USA 307  Los AngelesCA USA Los Angeles  3 - California & Hawaii 
308 Heinz ButnerOW  Raptor  USA 56454  Huntington BeachCA USA Long Beach  3 - California & Hawaii 
309 John PolglaseOW  Doubletime  CAN 309  Vancouver BC CAN Vancouver  1 - Pacific Northwest 
310 Keith W EickenbergOW  BLACKFIN  USA 310  ChicagoIL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
311 Daniel BrousseauOW  WISC  USA 311  Mill ValleyCA USA San Francisco  3 - California & Hawaii 
312 E.C. (Woody) HansmannCO  Bloodline  USA 312  NorthbrookIL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
312 John HansmannCO  Bloodline  USA 312  ElmhurstIL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
313 Linza KillionOW  Hot Pursuit (Shoal Draft)    SikestonMO USA Gilbertsville, KY  5 - Texas & Gulf Coast 
314 Robert and Teresa EckersleyOW  Blue Streak  CAN 314  TorontoON CAN Toronto  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
315 Glenn  MarckOW  Waterdog  USA 315  Glen CoveNY USA Hempstead Harbour Club  10 - Long Island Sound 
319 Charles TausOW  Apsara  HKG 2101  Putnam ValleyNY USA New Rochelle  10 - Long Island Sound 
323 Tony ObrienOW  Tighey Boy  IRL23315  cork  IRL Schull  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
326 Peter SchmidtOW  Miss Jou  SWE 326  Torslanda CHE Göteborg  14 - Europe 
327 Andrew CraigOW  Chimaera  IRL 2160   IRL Dublin  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
328 Olivier D’Aboville OW  Ti Ti Ping  FRA35263  Hours** FRA Port La Forêt   9 - France 
330 Masashi KoikeOW  Vimana    Maebaru Fukuoka JPN Fukuoka  12 - Pacific Rim 
331 Brian RichardsOW  La Viajera  56480  Walnut CreekCA USA San Francisco  3 - California & Hawaii 
332 Dan CorcoranOW  Strider  USA 332  HuntingtonNY USA Huntington  10 - Long Island Sound 
333 Doug EvansOW  Time Out  USA 333  MilwaukeeWI USA Milwaukee Yacht Club  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
334 Gerry KeelerOW  Sanibel  USA 334  GrotonCT USA Groton  10 - Long Island Sound 
335 Rex ButlerOW  JD  USA 335  CoronadoCA USA Coronado  3 - California & Hawaii 
336 Donald MeyerOW  Certainly  USA 336  Marco IslandFL USA Chicago  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
337 Kenneth ODonnellOW  SEAWOLF  337  SouthportCT USA Southport  10 - Long Island Sound 
338 John BogaertOW  Neve    EssexCT USA Essex  10 - Long Island Sound 
340 Kirsty ApthorpCO  J-Dream  GBR 7005R  Rickmansworth GBR Hamble  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
342 Manuel SerraOW  Whatever I  342  Algarve** PRT Albufeira, Algarve, Portugal  14 - Europe 
345 Alasdair DavidsonOW  Sleeper    Heswall, Wirral GBR Cork  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
347 Jeroen LiefferinkOW  JFever  NED 7877  Amsterdam NH NED Amsterdam  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
349 Nick SouthwardOW  Whiskey Jack  HKG 2102  Hong Kong HKG Hong Kong  12 - Pacific Rim 
351 Peter DunlopOW  Mojito  GBR 9047R  Dukinfield, Cheshire GBR Pwllheli, Wales  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
355 Teddy FallonOW  Pinocchio  BEL 6700  Lasne BEL Brussels  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
356 Daniel MonteroOW  Holiday  USA 356  Sag HarborNY USA Sag Harbor  10 - Long Island Sound 
357 Ronan HarrisOW  Jigamaree  IRL 7991  Dublin IRL Dun Laogharie  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
358 Paul van der PolOW  Yeti  NED 7990  Den Bosch NED Colijnsplaat  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
359 Robert EvansOW  Goat Rodeo   USA 359  Ann ArborMI USA Boyne City  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
360 Bud RogersOW  Big Boat  USA 360  Sag HarborNY USA Sag Harbor  10 - Long Island Sound 
361 Mike RyerOW  Momentus  USA 361   USA DuSable Harbor  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
363 Martijn van ZoerenOW  Jack in the Box  NED 8881   FRA Port Grimaud  9 - France 
365 Boris De HinghOW  Juggerknot  IRL 3660  Amsterdam** NED Amsterdam  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
367 Hans-Peter SchoriOW  Jane  SUI 367  Bern SUI Biel / Switzerland  14 - Europe 
368 James MurrayOW  Callisto  USA 368  Lake BluffIL USA Lake Bluff  11 - Great Lakes & Lake Champlain 
369 Dan LewisOW  Skoot  USA 369  BethesdaMD USA Annapolis  4 - Chesapeake Bay & Southeast 
371 David LeanOW  Jeepster  GBR 8209R  Lymm, Cheshire GBR Pwllheli, Wales  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
372 Arjen van LeeuwenOW  Joule  NED 8276  Delft, Zuid NED Scheveningen  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
374 Robert SprijOW  Everlong  NED 9109  ** NED Stellendam  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
375 Tom KingOW  Amagansett  375  SeattleWA USA Seattle  1 - Pacific Northwest 
376 Frank and Shelley GilmoreOW  Cat's Paw  USA 376  WashingtonDC USA Washington  4 - Chesapeake Bay & Southeast 
377 Jerome DangyOW  John Doe  GBR 2377C  Piriac Sur Mer FRA Piriac Sur Mer  9 - France 
700 Steve BerryOW  Blue Jay  GBR 1609R   GBR Cardiff  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
701 James & Sheila TyrrellOW  Aquelina  IRL 1661   IRL Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
703 Adam WrightOW  Velvet Elvis  GBR 4809   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
704 Pat KellyOW  Storm  IRL 1141   IRL Howth  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
709 Declan HayesOW  Indecision  IRL 9898   IRL Dun Laoghrie  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
710 Chris MooreOW  Powder Monkey  IRL 28898   IRL Dun Laoghrie  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
711 Kenny RumbleOW  Jedi  IRL 8088   IRL Dun Laoghrie  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
712 Xavier De PassemarOW  ALTHINIMAX  FRA 9533   FRA Unknown  9 - France 
713 Sep JediOW  Jedi  FRA 9488   FRA Unknown  9 - France 
714 Liam ShanahanOW  Ruth  IRL 1383   IRL Dun Laoghrie  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
717 Jay BourkeOW  Dear Prudence  IRL 1095   IRL Dun Laoghrie  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
718 Stephen TudorOW  Sgrech  GBR 9319R   GBR Pwllheli, Wales  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
719 Simon KnowlesOW  Indian  IRL1543   IRL Howth  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
720 Jonas GrandérOW  Matador  SWE 5709   CHE Lidingö  14 - Europe 
801 Tony DickinOW  Jubilee  GBR 2986   GBR Solent  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
803 J.C. SchutOW  Speeltuin  NED 7971   NED Unknown  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
805 Roger SmithOW  WakeyWakey  GBR5909R  Dublin IRL Dublin  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
825 Alain BornetOW  Jai Alai  NED 7439   NED Hellevoetsluis  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
826 Gerrit DekkerOW  Customer Contact Company  NED 7470  Lelystad NED Lelystad  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
827 Team Heiner B.V.OW  Pro-Ex  NED 7471  Lelystad NED Lelystad  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
830 Team Heiner B.V.OW  STAMHUIS  NED 7474  Lelystad NED Lelystad  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
832 Team Heiner B.V.OW  Team Heiner  NED 8314  Lelystad NED Lelystad  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
833 Team Heiner B.V.OW  Mtel  NED 7475  Lelystad NED Lelystad  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
838 Andrew AllenOW  No Naked Flames  GBR 9109R   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
841 Chris AndrewsOW  Jigsaw  GBR 2L   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
842 Chris BrooksOW  Jinks  GBR 1659   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
850 Frans WijnveldOW  Elixir  NED 7857   NED Scheveningen  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
859 Philippe BarouchOW  J-FLIES  FRA 36759   FRA Pomic  9 - France 
860 Alain BelvezeOW  Tilt-K  FRA 34960   FRA Pomic  9 - France 
861 Cyril GueffierOW  J-Box  FRA 36966   FRA Pomic  9 - France 
862 Alexandre NicaisOW  Alphlink  FRA 36758   FRA Pomic  9 - France 
863 Eric RenaultOW  VILTANSOU  FRA 35263   FRA Brest  9 - France 
864 Francois LamaignereOW  POULICO 10  FRA 29286   FRA Arcachon  9 - France 
865 Jean Luc LardiereOW  FRIC FRAC  FRA 28897   FRA Port Olona  9 - France 
866 Phillipe MouretOW  FRANJPANE  FRA 28839   FRA Arzon  9 - France 
867 Alain PorierOW  QUINQUINA  FRA 29070   FRA La Rochelle  9 - France 
868 Jean Marc PiconOW  Miss Juju  FRA 9679   FRA Marseille  9 - France 
869 Richard BurtonOW  Jet Lag  FRA 9654   FRA Unknown  9 - France 
870 Jean Louis PenzenOW  Albacore  FRA 1091   FRA St. Tropez  9 - France 
871 Phillipe De SaignesOW  Galagna  FRA 9580   FRA Hyeres  9 - France 
872 Eric BardailleOW  Java Bleue  FRA 29967   FRA Unknown  9 - France 
873 Veronique BulckeOW  Blouna  FRA 1092   FRA Dunkerque  9 - France 
874 Francois Le JarsOW  Jedi  FRA 9498   FRA Porquerolles  9 - France 
880 Todd WellsOW  Je Vante  GBR 2091R   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
881 Greg NaysmithOW  Jarhead  GBR 3918R   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
882 Adrian WhealOW  Jolly Jack Tar  GBR 8541R   GBR Gosport  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
884 Peter RoweOW  Ju Kyu  GBR 9941T   GBR Plymouth  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
885 Mark TraceyOW  Jamira  GBR 9503T   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
887 Kees MijsOW  Arethusa  NED 7800   NED Unknown  8 - Netherlands/Belgium/Luxembourg 
890 Robert SilesOW  Diamond Jem  GBR 1466R   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
892 Richard & Valerie GriffithsOW  OutraJeous  GBR 9931T   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
893 Sarah RossiterOW  Pure Joy  GBR 8543R   GBR Hamble  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
895 Roger PhillipsOW  Designstar 2  GBR 5109R   GBR Hamble  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
896 Jean LockettOW  Jynnan Tonnyx  GBR 2192L   GBR Hamble  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
896 Owain FranksOW  Jynnan Tonnyx  GBR 2192L   GBR Hamble  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
897 Neil MaclachlanOW  Jai Ho  GBR 9364R   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
898 David McGoughOW  Just So  GBR 529    GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 
899 Steve & Judy MaineOW  J 2 Eau  GBR 9694T   GBR Unknown  7 - United Kingdom & Ireland 

Permanent link to this article: https://j109.org/members/boat-list/